Last year, we promised a special ceremony to commemorate the year’s myriad of impressive achievements. We are thrilled to announce that this year, we will finally be able to properly celebrate our students’ accomplishments in the company of one another.
As Armenia faced the global pandemic and Artsakh War, the Classes of 2020 and 2021 underwent an unprecedented combination of challenges. Yet, our students managed to impress and inspire us with their unwavering devotion to their studies. This great feat has not gone unnoticed. In their honor, we are excited to announce the upcoming 2021 Commencement Ceremony to celebrate the achievements of the Classes of 2020 and 2021.
If circumstances allow we plan to hold the Commencement Ceremony on Saturday, June 19, 2021 at 6 PM. It will be located outdoors at Yerevan Velodrome, 27/8 Admiral Isakov Avenue, Yerevan, Armenia.
In accordance with pandemic-related safety measures, the Commencement Ceremony will be held outdoors with all safety rules and regulations strictly followed.
We take great pride in our students and we eagerly anticipate celebrating the Classes of 2020 and 2021 together this summer in this special ceremony.